Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele



Theo Adam (Wotan), Gerd Nienstedt (Donner), Hermin Esser (Froh), Wolfgang Windgassen (Loge), Gustav Neidlinger (Alberich), Erwin Wohlfahrt (Mime), Martti Talvela (Fasolt) Kurt Böhme (Fafner), Annelies Burmeister (Fricka), Anja Silja (Freia), Vera Soukupova (Erda), Dorothea Siebert (Woglinde), Helga Dernesch (Wellgunde), Ruth Hesse (Flosshilde). 1967 (live).
Added by: alebaranov , 26.08.2015 16:44           

Wotan-Hermann Uhde, Donner-Thomas Stewart, Froh-Georg Paskuda, Loge-Gerhard Stolze, Alberich-Otokar Kraus, Mime-Herold Kraus, Fasolt-Arnold van Mill, Fafner-Peter Roth-Ehrang, Fricka-Hertha Töpper, Freia-Ingrid Bjoner, Erda-Marga Höffgen, Woglinde-Dorothea Siebert, Wellgunde-Claudia Hellmann, FloBhilde-Sona Cervená. 1960.
Added by: Osobnyak , 26.01.2016 13:07           

WOTAN - SIEGMUND NIMSGERN, DONNER - HANS-JURGEN DREWITZ, FROH - MALDWYN DAVIES, LOGE - MANFRED JUNG, MIME - PETER HAAGE, ALBERICH - HERMANN BECHT,
FASOLT - DIETER SCHWEIKHARDT, FAFNER - MANFRED SCHENK, FRICKA - DORIS SOFFEL, FREIA - ANITA SOLDH, ERDA - ANNE GYEVANG, WOGLINDE - AGNES-ADELE HABEREDER, WELLGUNDE- DIANA MONTAGUE, FLOSSHILDE - BRIGITTA SVENDEN. July 27, 1983.
Added by: Osobnyak , 21.04.2016 22:10           

July 1953. Wotan - Hans Hotter, Donner - Hermann Uhde, Froh - Gerhard Stolze, Loge - Erich Witte, Alberich - Gustav Neidlinger, Mime - Paul Kuen, Fasolt - Ludwig Weber, Fafner - Josef Greindl, Fricka - Ira Malaniuk, Freia - Bruni Falcon, Erda - Maria von Ilosvay, Woglinde - Erika Zimmermann, Wellgunde - Hetty Plümacher, Flosshilde - Gisela Litz.
Added by: Osobnyak , 11.08.2016 01:20           

12 August 1952. Hermann Uhde, Werner Faulhaber, Wolfgang Windgassen, Erich Witte, Ira Malaniuk, Inge Barth, Melanie Bugarniovic, Gustav Neidlinger, Paul Kuen, Ludwig Weber, Josef Greindl, Erika Zimmermann, Hertha Topper, Hanna Ludwig.
Added by: Osobnyak , 14.08.2016 15:37           

1980. Wotan - Donald McIntyre, Donner - Martin Egel, Froh - Siegfried Jerusalem, Loge - Heinz Zednik, Fasolt - Matti Salminen, Fafner - Fritz Hübner, Alberich - Hermann Becht, Mime - Helmut Pampuch, Fricka - Hanna Schwarz, Freia - Carmen Reppel, Erda - Ortrun Wenkel, Woglinde - Norma Sharp, Wellgunde - Ilse Gramatzki, Flosshilde - Marga Schiml.
Added by: Osobnyak , 12.01.2017 09:22           

Wotan - Hans Hotter, Fricka - Rita Gorr, Loge - Fritz Uhl, Mime - Gerhard Stolze, Alberich - Frans Andersson, Freia - Elisabeth Grümmer, Froh - Sándor Kónya, Donner - Erik Saedén, Erda - Maria von Ilosvay, Fasolt - Theo Adam, Fafner - Josef Greindl, Woglinde - Dorothea Siebert, Wellgunde - Claudia Hellmann, Floßhilde - Ursula Böse. 1958.
Added by: Osobnyak , 14.03.2017 15:01           

Live - 11 August 1951 - Bayreuth - with Werner Faulhaber, Robert Bernauer, Paul Kuen, Ludwig Weber, Friedrich Dalberg, Paula Brivkalne, Ruth Siewert, Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Lore Wissman, Herta Topper, Ira Malaniuk (Took over and learned the role of Fricka at short notice - hence she makes some mistakes)
Added by: Avia , 11.11.2019 20:29           

Live - 13 August 1956 - Bayreuth - with Alfons Herwig, Josef Traxel, Paul Kuen, Josef Greindl, Arnold van Mill, Georgine von Milinkovic, Gre Brouwnestijn, Jean Madeira
Added by: Avia , 11.11.2019 21:20           

Live - 28 July 1973 - Bayreuth Festival - Theo Adam (Wotan), Gerd Nienstedt (Donner), Heribert Steinbach (Froh), Hermin Esser (Loge), Gustav Neidlinger (Alberich), Heinz Zednik (Mime), Karl Ridderbusch (Fasolt), Hartmut Bauer (Fafner), Anna Reynolds (Fricka), Hannelore Bode (Freia), Marga Hoffgen (Erda), Yoko Kawahara (Woglinde), Ursula Rhein (Wellgunde), Ilse Grematzki (Flosshilde)
Added by: Avia , 27.03.2021 22:54           

Live - 28 July 1975 - Bayreuth Festival - Donald NcIntyre (Wotan), Gerd Nienstedt (Donner), Heribert Steinbach (Froh), Hermin Esser (Loge), Gustav Neidlinger (Alberich), Heinz Zednik (Mime), Karl Ridderbusch (Fasolt), Kurt Moll (Fafner), Anna Reynolds (Fricka), Rachel Yakar (Freia), Marga Hoffgen (Erda), Yoka Kawahara (Woglinde), Trudeliese Schmidt (Wellgunde), Hanna Schwatrz (Flosshilde)
Added by: Avia , 31.03.2021 21:44           

Live - Jul/Aug 2008 - Bayreuth Festspiele - Albert Dohmen (Wotan), Ralf Lukas (Donner), Clemens Bieber (Froh), Arnold Bezuyen (Loge), Andrew Shore (Alberich), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Kwangchul Youn (Fasolt), Hans-Peter Konig (Fafner), Michelle Breedt (Fricka), Edith Haller (Freia), Christa Mayer (Erda), Fionnuala McCarthy (Woglinde), Ulrike Helzel (Wellgunde), Simone Schroder (Flosshilde)
Added by: Avia , 07.02.2022 20:08           
 
     

Email for all questions: classicmusicarchive@gmail.com